Universal Gearless Hand Operated Pulling & Lifting Machine

Salient Features

  • Manufactured in accordance with International standard for safety, quality and performance.
  • High strength pressure die cast aluminium alloy body for heavy duty applications.
  • Backward lever & forward lever placed in tandem providing a slim design and assuring power transfer along the center.
  • Anchor Bolt offers numerous and versatile connecting possibilities with load hooks, sling rope and chains.
  • Adjustable telescopic handle for smooth and easy operation.
  • Jaw grips Drop-Forged from alloy steel, precision machined heat treated to prevent rope slip.
  • Anchor hooks made of Drop-Forged steel.
  • Specially designed Reels: Galvanized Steel Wire Rope Mounted on specially designed reel to prevent early wear and tear of wire rope and hook.
  • Rope clamp system: easily disengaged with a lever allowing smooth installation of wire rope.

    • Conforms to International Standard
    • Pressure Die Cast Aluminium Alloy Body
    • Compact Size
    • Smooth function
    • Safety Factor 4 Times
    • Light in Weight
    • Warranted for 12 months
CAPACITY in TonnageLifting
Pulling
0.8
1.2
1.6
2.6
3.2
5.2
5.4
8
ModelKPL 08KPL 16KPL 32KPL 54
Standard Length of Rope (Meters)20202020
Dia of Wire Rope (mm)8.3111620
E ff ort Lever Pull at Rated Load (N)284412441745
Forward Travel (mm)52552830
Weight (kg)6122257
Dimensions (mm)A426545660930
B235280325480
C6497116152
L1800800800800
L2800120012001200
  • Due to progressive development of products, Kepro reserve the right to alter the specications shown within this brochure without notice.
  • Extra rope available on request.