Polyester Slings Flat & Round

Salient Features

  • Much lighter than metal slings, easy to handle.
  • High performance bre, high safety.
  • Non corrosive, non conductive, non sparking.
  • Very simple, easy and safe to operate.
  • Prevention of slip and damage on the surface of Pnished goods.
  • Wide surface hence less pressure at the points of contact of the lifting object.
CapacityTypeColourRated Working Load (Tons)Width (mm)
VerticalBasketChockerAngle 90 0
1Flat120.81.425
1Round120.81.4
2Flat241.62.850
2Round241.62.8
3Flat362.44.275
3Round362.44.2
4Flat483.25.6100
4Round483.25.6
5Flat51047125
5Round51047
6Flat6124.88.4150
6Round6124.88.4
8Flat8166.411.2200
8Round8166.411.2
10Flat1020814250
10Round1020814
12Flat12249.616.8300
12Round12249.616.8
16Flat163212.822.4300
16Round163212.822.4
20Flat20401628300
20Round20401628
  • Extra Lifts & Higher sizes are available on request